School Clubs

Monday

Lunchtime

Art Club(Mrs Rickard)E451:00pm – 1:40pm
Science Drop in Clinic(Mr Wilson)L141:00pm – 1:40pm
GCSE/A-Level Ceramics Catch Up(Miss Wood)L221:00pm – 1:40pm
KS3 Textiles Club(Mrs Parry)L231:00pm – 1:40pm
GCSE/A-Level Graphics Catch Up(Mr Davies)C51:00pm – 1:40pm
Christian Union(Mr Dowling)M71:00pm – 1:40pm
Colouring Book Club(Mrs Wheeler)L241:00pm – 1:40pm

After School

GCSE Dance Rehearsals(Mrs Andrews)D123:30pm – 5:30pm
A-Level Dance Rehearsals(Mrs Andrews)F183:30pm – 5:00pm
GCSE/A-Level Study Club(Mrs Brown)G463:30pm – 4:30pm
Homework Club(Mrs Layzell)F413:30pm – 4:30pm

Tuesday

Lunchtime

Art Club(Mrs Rickard)E451:00pm – 1:40pm
Science Drop in Clinic(Mr Wilson)L141:00pm – 1:40pm
GCSE/A-Level Ceramics Catch Up(Miss Wood)L221:00pm – 1:40pm
ICT & Computer Science Revision (Mr Pritchard)G161:00pm – 1:40pm
GCSE/A-Level Graphics Catch Up(Mr Davies)C51:00pm – 1:40pm
Fitness Suite(Mr Crittell) 1:00pm – 1:40pm
Badminton(Mrs Bulless)Sports Hall1:00pm – 1:40pm

After School

Maths Intervention(Mrs Lee)T61. T68/T693:30pm – 4:30pm
Cheerleading – Invite Only(Mrs Andrews)Gym3:30pm – 5:30pm
intoSHIFT Dance Company(Mrs Andrews)F183:30pm – 5:00pm
Science Catch Up(Dr Tyson)KICC3:30pm – 4:30pm
Science Club(Mr Wheeler)L133:45pm – 4:45pm
GCSE/A-Level Fine Art & Textiles Catch Up(Mrs Parry)L233:30pm – 4:30pm
GCSE/A-Level Study Club(Mrs Brown)G463:30pm – 4:30pm
Creative Writing Club(Mrs Chende)T93:30pm – 4:30pm
Badminton(Ms Bulless)Sports Hall4:30pm – 4:30pm
Duke of Edinburgh(Mr Shepard)T48/T493:30pm – 4:45pm
Sinden Youth Theatre Company Years 9 – 13(Mrs Fullerton)Theatre3:30pm – 4:30pm

Wednesday

Lunchtime

Art Club(Mrs Rickard)E4512:45pm – 1:20pm
Science Drop in Clinic(Mr Wilson)L1412:45pm – 1:20pm
GCSE/A-Level Ceramics Catch Up(Miss Wood)L2212:45pm – 1:20pm
GCSE/A-Level Graphics Catch Up(Mr Davies)C512:45pm – 1:20pm
Basketball(Mrs Kennett)Sports Hall12:45pm – 1:20pm
Fitness Suite(Mr Sparks) 12:45pm – 1:20pm
GCSE PE Theory(Mr Cobley)S2012:45pm – 1:20pm

After School

Netball(Mrs Jarvis)Sports Hall2:20pm – 3:20pm
(5:30pm Matches)
GCSE Dance Rehearsals(Mrs Andrews)F182:15pm – 5:00pm
A-Level Dance Rehearsals(Mrs Andrews)D122:15pm – 5:00pm
GCSE/A-Level Study Club(Mrs Brown)G462:15pm – 3:30pm
Rugby(Mr Crittell)Field2:15pm – 3:30pm

Thursday

Lunchtime

Art Club(Mrs Rickard)E451:00pm – 1:40pm
Science Drop in Clinic(Mr Wilson)L141:00pm – 1:40pm
GCSE/A-Level Ceramics Catch Up(Miss Wood)L221:00pm – 1:40pm
Lego Robotics Club Years 7 – 10(Mr Pritchard)G191:00pm – 1:40pm
Chess Club(Mr Lintern)G71:00pm – 1:40pm
Warhammer Club(Miss Paviot)F101:00pm – 1:40pm
GCSE/A-Level Graphics Catch Up(Mr Davies)C51:00pm – 1:40pm
GCSE Fine Art(Mrs Wheeler)L24 1:00pm – 1:40pm
Girls Football(Miss Kennett) 1:00pm – 1:40pm
Southern Schools Book Awards – Year 9+(Mrs Ploszajski)Library1:00pm – 1:40pm

After School

Graphics Coursework(Mrs James)C23:30pm – 5:30pm
Maths Intervention(Mrs Lee)T61, T68/T693:30pm – 4:30pm
SHIFT Dance Company – Invite Only(Mrs Andrews)D123:30pm – 5:00pm
GCSE/A-level Dance Rehearsals(Mrs Andrews)F183:30pm – 5:00pm
GCSE Science Mastery(Mr Wilson)L113:30pm – 4:30pm
STEM Club(Mrs Johnstone)L103:30pm – 4:30pm
GCSE/A-Level Study Club(Mrs Brown)G463:30pm – 4:30pm
Homework Club(Mrs Layzell)F413:30pm – 4:30pm
GCSE/A-Level Graphics Catch Up(Mr Davies)C53:30pm – 4:30pm
GCSE Fine Art(Mr Wheeler)L243:30pm – 4:30pm
Trampolining(Mrs Piper/Mr Cobley)Gym3:30pm – 4:30pm
Handball(Miss Kennett)Sports Hall3:30pm – 4:30pm
Business Catch Up(Business Staff)A Block Basement3:30pm – 4:30pm
Sinden Youth Theatre Company Years 7 & 8(Mrs Fullerton)Theatre3:30pm – 4:30pm
TST Theatre Company (Years 5 & 6)(Mrs Fullerton)D133:30pm – 4:30pm

Friday

Lunchtime

Art Club(Mrs Rickard)E451:00pm – 1:40pm
GCSE/A-Level Ceramics Catch Up(Miss Wood)L221:00pm – 1:40pm
GCSE/A-Level Graphics Catch Up(Mr Davies)C51:00pm – 1:40pm
iProject Club(Mr Case)G151:00pm – 1:40pm
GCSE Fine Art(Mrs Wheeler)L24 1:00pm – 1:40pm
Handball(Mr Crittell)Sports Hall1:00pm – 1:40pm
GCSE Trampolining(Mr Cobley)Gym1:00pm – 1:40pm

After School

GCSE Dance Rehearsals(Mrs Andrews)D123:30pm – 5:30pm
A-Level Dance Rehearsals
(Mrs Andrews)F183:30pm – 5:00pm